Dafengguan, China Page

Other names: 大风观

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9765 Longitude 104.4860 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Dafengguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafengguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafengguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bengliudi (2.7 nm)
Yanfu (2.8 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (2.8 nm)
Zhengyuanzi (1.1 nm)
Huangdimiao (2.1 nm)
Guoji (2.4 nm)
Huangdimiao (2.6 nm)
Dubaxiang (2.6 nm)
Laodongyuan (2.6 nm)
Youfang (3.1 nm)
Qingjiayan (3.1 nm)
Hetaoping (3.5 nm)
Liuping (3.8 nm)
Yanlu (3.9 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.6 nm) Lijiashan (2.7 nm)
Wafang (3.1 nm)
Tongma (3.5 nm)
Tongmashu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 35 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 62 nm S 187
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 66 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 81 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Mount Tangjia
8.5 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
17.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
17.7 nm SE List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:54 2016