Nilong, China Page

Other names: 尼龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5474 Longitude 99.2802 Altitude (feet) 12601
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 51N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 49E Altitude (meters) 3840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 449

Weather Charts


Nilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akang (1.8 nm)
Anka (1.8 nm)
Baya (3.0 nm)
Danglong (3.4 nm)
Zeda (1.8 nm)
Sefu (2.0 nm)
Boda (3.0 nm)
Xiabisha (3.6 nm)
Gesha (2.2 nm)
Xiongbang (2.4 nm)
Binduo (2.6 nm)
Gedexi (2.9 nm)
Gede Xicun (2.9 nm)
Dagmogoin (3.0 nm)
Shangbisha (3.1 nm)
Dingbu (3.3 nm)
Senkangduo (3.9 nm)
Yijiu (3.7 nm)
Xiabisha (4.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm NW Chola Mountain
23.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
30.8 nm SW Palyul
31.0 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:23 2016