Xiongbang, China Page

Other names: 雄邦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5071 Longitude 99.2760 Altitude (feet) 11282
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 3438
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Xiongbang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongbang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongbang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gesha (0.6 nm)
Binduo (1.6 nm)
Baya (2.1 nm)
Nilong (2.4 nm)
Akang (3.2 nm)
Anka (3.2 nm)
Gedexi (0.7 nm)
Dingbu (1.3 nm)
Dagmogoin (1.3 nm)
Shangbisha (2.0 nm)
Yijiu (2.2 nm)
Boda (2.7 nm)
Xiabisha (2.8 nm)
Shangbaka (3.0 nm)
Xiabisha (3.0 nm)
Gede Xicun (0.6 nm)
Senkangduo (1.5 nm)
Reka (2.7 nm)
Reya (2.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm NW Chola Mountain
22.7 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
29.2 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County
29.1 nm SW Palyul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:41 2016