Minzhu, China Page

Other names: 民主

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4773 Longitude 106.2780 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46751

Weather Charts


Minzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baotai (1.4 nm)
Liujiaba (1.4 nm)
Liquansi (1.8 nm)
Beiyaling (2.4 nm)
Zengjiaba (2.5 nm)
Banzhuzui (2.7 nm)
Fuxingting (2.2 nm)
Laisu (2.4 nm)
Hujiagou (3.1 nm)
Huoguang (1.5 nm)
Dongfeng (1.6 nm)
Zikuzui (1.7 nm)
Liangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Sujiawan (2.7 nm)
Laomuya (3.1 nm)
Gaoguanqiao (1.5 nm)
Panma (2.3 nm)
Kangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Changping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 41 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Yilong County
13.2 nm SW Nanbu County
15.1 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
20.3 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:59 2016