Gaoguanqiao, China Page

Other names: 高观桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4526 Longitude 106.2800 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46932

Weather Charts


Gaoguanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoguanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoguanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panma (1.4 nm)
Liujiaba (1.7 nm)
Zengjiaba (2.1 nm)
Zhongxingchang (2.7 nm)
Langzhongya (2.9 nm)
Zhongxin (3.1 nm)
Minzhu (1.5 nm)
Huoguang (2.6 nm)
Baotai (2.6 nm)
Liquansi (2.7 nm)
Dongfeng (1.5 nm)
Zikuzui (1.6 nm)
Kangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Sujiawan (2.4 nm)
Liangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Tumen (3.0 nm)
Changping (1.6 nm)
Sanqing (2.9 nm)
Mengshu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 39 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 90 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Yilong County
12.5 nm SW Nanbu County
15.8 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
21.2 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:32 2016