Beiyaling, China Page

Other names: 碑垭岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5047 Longitude 106.2430 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46310

Weather Charts


Beiyaling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyaling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhuzui (0.3 nm)
Zhonghechang (1.5 nm)
Miaochengguan (2.5 nm)
Daya (2.7 nm)
Jiujianfang (2.8 nm)
Luojiagou (3.0 nm)
Dalinzui (1.7 nm)
Yutai (2.4 nm)
Niuwangshan (2.9 nm)
Yuchiya (3.0 nm)
Fuxingting (1.0 nm)
Laisu (2.0 nm)
Minzhu (2.4 nm)
Xinfan (3.2 nm)
Baotai (1.0 nm)
Liquansi (1.2 nm)
Liujiaba (2.2 nm)
Shuiguan (2.8 nm)
Zengjiaba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 42 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 101 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Yilong County
12.8 nm SW Nanbu County
13.0 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
20.9 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:36 2016