Liujiaba, China Page

Other names: 刘家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4690 Longitude 106.2520 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46771

Weather Charts


Liujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiguan (1.7 nm)
Miaochengguan (2.7 nm)
Liquansi (1.1 nm)
Baotai (1.4 nm)
Beiyaling (2.2 nm)
Banzhuzui (2.3 nm)
Fuxingting (2.6 nm)
Laisu (3.2 nm)
Minzhu (1.4 nm)
Gaoguanqiao (1.7 nm)
Dongfeng (2.8 nm)
Huoguang (2.9 nm)
Zikuzui (2.9 nm)
Zengjiaba (1.2 nm)
Panma (1.5 nm)
Zhongxingchang (2.3 nm)
Langzhongya (2.5 nm)
Zhongxin (3.2 nm)
Changping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 40 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Yilong County
11.8 nm SW Nanbu County
14.1 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
21.7 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016