Saruo, China Page

Other names: 撒若

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7277 Longitude 100.5810 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 40N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1025

Weather Charts


Saruo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saruo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saruo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ye'er (0.7 nm) Xiangding (3.0 nm)
Walong (4.0 nm)
Tonggu (4.6 nm)
Ranyang (5.9 nm)
Yaying (6.1 nm)
Dibing (6.6 nm)
Chadong (6.9 nm)
Qugong (0.4 nm) Jianggu (0.9 nm)
Rilong (1.3 nm)
Riwo (2.5 nm)
Mige (3.1 nm)
Yinrong (3.1 nm)
Niyalong (4.8 nm)
Zirong (5.4 nm)
Hailong (6.6 nm)
Lizigong (6.9 nm)
Jineng (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 71 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 73 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 95 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.7 nm NW Jinzhu, Sichuan
28.5 nm SW Yading
32.7 nm W 100th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:53 2016