Longmentian, China Page

Other names: 龙门田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1320 Longitude 105.0160 Altitude (feet) 3605
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 1098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21895

Weather Charts


Longmentian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmentian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmentian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenyin (1.7 nm)
Leikouwan (2.1 nm)
Hongsha (2.5 nm)
Baiyangping (3.2 nm)
Qianwuying (3.2 nm)
Zhongzhengbu (1.8 nm)
Luwu (1.9 nm)
Donghaisi (3.3 nm)
Haiziwan (1.0 nm)
Dongfeng (1.2 nm)
Jiaochangba (3.3 nm)
Zhengzhi (1.4 nm)
Dagaozhuping (1.7 nm)
Ganziping (2.3 nm)
Xiaolongtang (2.2 nm)
Desongxi (2.6 nm)
Huimachang (2.6 nm)
Shi'erwan (3.3 nm)
Laofangzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 47 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 47 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 57 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 98 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S 105th meridian east
10.0 nm NE Xingwen County
13.9 nm W Gong County, Sichuan
16.9 nm S Weixin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:54 2016