Maojia Puzi, China Page

Other names: 毛家铺子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7512 Longitude 101.9862 Altitude (feet) 6289
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 101° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 1916
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9969

Weather Charts


Maojia Puzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia Puzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia Puzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tianxing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyanfang (1.3 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Dayanchi (2.8 nm)
Songshuping (3.4 nm)
Jinchangba (3.4 nm)
Dapingzi (4.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.4 nm)
Pomogu (2.6 nm)
Chaye (3.0 nm)
Danaibu (3.5 nm)
Nabapu (4.3 nm)
Dachun (3.9 nm) Shapingpu (2.4 nm)
Delipu (2.7 nm)
Jiaochangba (2.9 nm)
Jinhe (3.2 nm)
Songshuping (3.5 nm)
Nimuwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 17 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 73 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.7 nm NE List of HVDC projects
17.7 nm NE Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:26 2016