Shapingpu, China Page

Other names: 沙坪铺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7222 Longitude 102.0180 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 20N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13718

Weather Charts


Shapingpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shapingpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shapingpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianxing (2.4 nm)
Jiaochangba (2.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.4 nm)
Songshuping (3.5 nm)
Shiyanfang (3.7 nm)
Jinhe (3.9 nm)
Maojia Puzi (2.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.7 nm)
Matang (4.4 nm)
Chaye (4.6 nm)
Dachun (2.3 nm)
Yingshan (2.4 nm)
Jiupansi (3.8 nm)
Delipu (0.9 nm)
Nimuwan (2.0 nm)
Tiejiang (3.5 nm)
Dapingzi (4.1 nm)
Yanwoshan (4.3 nm)
Gangxiangping (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 18 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 71 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 67 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.5 nm NE List of HVDC projects
17.0 nm NE List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:24 2016