Songshuping, China Page

Other names: 松树坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7798 Longitude 101.9310 Altitude (feet) 6210
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 52E Altitude (meters) 1892
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7065

Weather Charts


Songshuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangzishan (1.7 nm)
Zhuziba (3.8 nm)
Banjia Wuji (3.7 nm)
Danaibu (1.8 nm)
Daluo (2.9 nm)
Shamaga (3.0 nm)
Xingfu (3.2 nm)
Hebian (3.8 nm)
Pomogu (1.2 nm)
Shiyanfang (2.1 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.7 nm)
Tianxing (3.4 nm)
Maojia Puzi (3.4 nm)
Nabapu (3.8 nm)
Dayanchi (1.8 nm)
Jinchangba (2.6 nm)
Madaozi (2.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.3 nm)
Jinhe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 18 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 63 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 74 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
2.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.7 nm E List of HVDC projects
18.4 nm NE Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:50 2016