Dapingzi, China Page

Other names: 大坪子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7020 Longitude 101.9260 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Dapingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliuping (1.9 nm)
Luomabu (2.0 nm)
Shijia Puzi (3.5 nm)
Jinchangba (2.1 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.2 nm)
Dayanchi (2.9 nm)
Madaozi (3.0 nm)
Shiyanfang (3.8 nm)
Liangzishan (4.1 nm)
Jinhe (1.2 nm)
Songshuping (1.7 nm)
Jiaochangba (2.7 nm)
Dapingzi (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia Pingzi (1.4 nm)
Maidigou (1.6 nm)
Shuicaoba (2.0 nm)
Shuidabanchang (2.7 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.8 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 22 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 70 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 62 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
2.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects
22.0 nm NE Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:43 2016