Maoba, China Page

Other names: 茅坝,茅坝乡,茅坝乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4086 Longitude 105.2039 Altitude (feet) 2539
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 773
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19363

Weather Charts


Maoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qunying (1.0 nm)
Huahe (1.8 nm)
Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Songjialing (2.7 nm)
Xuguang (3.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Aiguo (0.8 nm)
Shuguang (1.4 nm)
Zhaojia (1.8 nm)
Huaguo (2.2 nm)
Suojiacun (2.8 nm)
Suojia (2.8 nm)
Jinjiaping (3.2 nm)
Yuejin (1.7 nm)
Damaoping (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.2 nm)
Lianghua (1.0 nm)
Liangshan (1.5 nm)
Liangsen (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 25 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 63 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 81 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 98 nm S 207
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 108 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW 105th meridian east
20.5 nm N Bikou
21.1 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
21.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:42 2016