Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 关庄,关庄镇,关庄镇

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3919 Longitude 105.1478 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 31N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22530

Weather Charts


Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xuguang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghekou (1.8 nm)
Hongguang (1.8 nm)
Taolong (2.4 nm)
Goujiashan (2.5 nm)
Gujing (1.1 nm)
Yuanzi (2.0 nm)
Xinhua (2.1 nm)
Songjialing (2.8 nm)
Yanwoshan (3.1 nm)
Zhaojia (3.3 nm)
Huahe (1.6 nm)
Qunying (2.0 nm)
Maoba (3.0 nm)
Shuguang (3.3 nm)
Qunli (0.6 nm)
Yingtao (2.1 nm)
Maoping (2.5 nm)
Zhanghe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 28 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 61 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 79 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 96 nm S 206
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 108 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW 105th meridian east
21.9 nm N Bikou
22.4 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
24.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:38 2016