Shuguang, China Page

Other names: 曙光

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4305 Longitude 105.1940 Altitude (feet) 3402
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 1036
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14818

Weather Charts


Shuguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojia (0.4 nm)
Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Songjialing (1.7 nm)
Suojiacun (1.7 nm)
Suojia (1.7 nm)
Jinjiaping (1.8 nm)
Nanxi (2.3 nm)
Heyanli (2.8 nm)
Jiujiaya (3.1 nm)
Huaguo (1.5 nm)
Damaoping (2.8 nm)
Guihuashu (2.9 nm)
Aiguo (0.7 nm)
Maoba (1.4 nm)
Qunying (1.8 nm)
Lianghua (2.4 nm)
Huahe (2.7 nm)
Liangshan (2.9 nm)
Yuejin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 25 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 64 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 80 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 99 nm S 206
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 109 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW 105th meridian east
19.2 nm N Bikou
19.8 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
21.8 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:10 2016