Longdong, China Page

Other names: 龙洞

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5782 Longitude 104.6300 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 48E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32585

Weather Charts


Longdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Longdongchang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiba (2.0 nm)
Mafuyin (2.3 nm)
Dashuitian (2.7 nm)
Weijiaba (1.9 nm)
Datanba (2.4 nm)
Dabangshang (2.8 nm)
Tudishe (3.0 nm)
Laofangzi (1.4 nm)
Yintian (2.1 nm)
Yintiancun (2.1 nm)
Huangjuewan (2.9 nm)
Xianyu (1.6 nm)
Dashuijing (1.6 nm)
Zhulinwan (1.9 nm)
Gaokanzi (3.1 nm)
Qilong'ao (3.0 nm)
Wenwu (3.1 nm)
Heduimen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 14 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 43 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 87 nm N 322
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 87 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.6 nm SW Gao County
8.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.7 nm NW List of power stations in China
11.3 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
11.4 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.1 nm W Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:27 2016