Machang, China Page

Other names: 马厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2598 Longitude 101.5717 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 35N Long (DMS) 101° 34' 18E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Machang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingtan (1.5 nm)
Yangwozi (4.6 nm)
Jipagu (5.2 nm)
Dacao (5.9 nm)
Houdang (1.3 nm)
Pao'erwan (6.2 nm)
Waku (6.7 nm)
Zhangding Luodidou (6.7 nm)
Sanjiaku (7.2 nm)
Changpingzi (5.2 nm)
Chuntianping (6.5 nm)
Zhongcao (0.3 nm)
Changcaoping (3.3 nm)
Lahe Tangzi (3.3 nm)
Lanhe Tangzi (3.5 nm)
Hemawan (5.2 nm)
Jiajigou (5.7 nm)
Mitang (6.0 nm)
Shangtianba (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 44 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 46 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm N Yanyuan County
28.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
28.6 nm SE List of power stations in China
28.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:42 2016