Luolitang, China Page

Other names: 骆里塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4240 Longitude 102.0610 Altitude (feet) 7962
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 3' 40E Altitude (meters) 2426
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luolitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luolitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luolitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madao (0.6 nm)
Hexi (1.1 nm)
Mujuli (1.2 nm)
Yingpan (1.2 nm)
Mujuli (1.5 nm)
Naidang (2.1 nm)
Shijiamiluo (2.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (0.9 nm)
Jiaomuniu (1.6 nm)
Redeng (1.8 nm)
Zhadui (2.0 nm)
Bajiao (2.2 nm)
Dugang (2.4 nm)
Kejiawan (1.0 nm) Ke'erna (1.1 nm)
Da'erjia (1.6 nm)
Ma'erzu (2.4 nm)
Kajian (2.7 nm)
Angutang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 68 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 91 nm E 127
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 118 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.6 nm NW Jinchuan County
19.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.0 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016