Dugang, China Page

Other names: 杜岗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4575 Longitude 102.0350 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Babuli (1.7 nm)
Jiaomuniu (1.2 nm)
Bajiao (1.4 nm)
Jinchuan (1.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Anshun (1.9 nm)
Lewu (2.4 nm)
Zhadui (2.3 nm)
Shuangbaishu (2.3 nm)
Redeng (2.3 nm)
Mujuli (1.1 nm)
Shijiamiluo (1.3 nm)
Mujuli (1.4 nm)
Yingpan (2.1 nm)
Madao (2.3 nm)
Luolitang (2.4 nm)
Hexi (2.6 nm)
Naidang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 66 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 93 nm E 127
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 118 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.5 nm NW Jinchuan County
17.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.7 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:02 2016