Kejiawan, China Page

Other names: 科家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4161 Longitude 102.0780 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 102° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kejiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kejiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kejiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ke'erna (0.9 nm)
Luolitang (1.0 nm)
Madao (1.5 nm)
Hexi (1.7 nm)
Yingpan (2.1 nm)
Mujuli (2.2 nm)
Mujuli (2.5 nm)
Naidang (2.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Redeng (2.0 nm)
Zhadui (2.3 nm)
Jiaomuniu (2.3 nm)
Bajiao (2.8 nm)
Erjia (3.0 nm)
Anshun (3.2 nm)
Gou'erguang (2.5 nm) Da'erjia (0.9 nm)
Ma'erzu (1.9 nm)
Kajian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 68 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 90 nm E 127
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 118 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.6 nm NW Jinchuan County
20.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.7 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:08 2016