Da'erjia, China Page

Other names: 达尔甲,Da’erjia

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4015 Longitude 102.0760 Altitude (feet) 9484
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 2890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Da'erjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'erjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'erjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ke'erna (0.6 nm)
Madao (1.8 nm)
Hexi (1.8 nm)
Yingpan (2.4 nm)
Angutang (2.5 nm)
Naidang (2.7 nm)
Kejiawan (0.9 nm)
Luolitang (1.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Mujuli (2.7 nm)
Redeng (2.9 nm)
Zhadui (3.1 nm)
Jiaomuniu (3.1 nm)
Mujuli (3.0 nm)
Bajiao (3.7 nm)
Gou'erguang (2.8 nm) Ma'erzu (1.0 nm)
Kajian (1.8 nm)
Jiemu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 69 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 89 nm E 127
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 119 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.0 nm NW Jinchuan County
21.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.5 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:49 2016