Longguo, China Page

Other names: 隆果

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7088 Longitude 100.3700 Altitude (feet) 12158
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 32N Long (DMS) 100° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 3705
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Longguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawo (1.1 nm)
Gexiacun (2.1 nm)
Xijun (2.8 nm)
Gemu (4.1 nm)
Equ (2.9 nm)
Kaniang (3.3 nm)
Dongzhu (3.4 nm)
Xiajiawa (3.4 nm)
Yijin (1.0 nm)
Rucuncun (2.3 nm)
Jiakuo (2.9 nm)
Jiangda (3.4 nm)
Yinye (4.5 nm)
Hange (1.1 nm)
Lagong (2.0 nm)
Cogsum (3.0 nm)
Gongguo (3.1 nm)
Hezhuo (4.1 nm)
Xinnai (4.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE 1948 Litang earthquake
19.2 nm N Gaocheng, Sichuan
19.2 nm N Batang, Sichuan
28.8 nm SW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:00 2016