Equ, China Page

Other names: 俄曲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7537 Longitude 100.3890 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 13N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Equ Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Equ Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Equ Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhu (1.6 nm)
Xijun (4.3 nm)
Kaniang (0.5 nm) Xiajiawa (0.7 nm)
Jiangda (1.6 nm)
Jiakuo (1.7 nm)
Yinye (2.4 nm)
Mengbang (3.0 nm)
Gezhong (3.8 nm)
Yagong (4.4 nm)
Dahe (5.1 nm)
Yijin (2.6 nm)
Rucuncun (2.7 nm)
Longguo (2.9 nm)
Nawo (3.7 nm)
Hange (3.9 nm)
Gexiacun (4.6 nm)
Lagong (4.9 nm)
Cogsum (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm S 1948 Litang earthquake
17.0 nm N Gaocheng, Sichuan
17.0 nm N Batang, Sichuan
31.6 nm SW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:15 2016