Xiajiawa, China Page

Other names: 下甲洼

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7585 Longitude 100.4020 Altitude (feet) 12066
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 31N Long (DMS) 100° 24' 7E Altitude (meters) 3677
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Xiajiawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Equ (0.7 nm)
Kaniang (0.9 nm)
Dongzhu (2.2 nm)
Xijun (5.0 nm)
Jiangda (1.1 nm)
Yinye (1.7 nm)
Mengbang (2.2 nm)
Gezhong (3.1 nm)
Yagong (3.8 nm)
Dahe (4.4 nm)
Zaguo (4.6 nm)
Jiakuo (1.5 nm)
Rucuncun (2.8 nm)
Yijin (3.0 nm)
Longguo (3.4 nm)
Nawo (4.3 nm)
Hange (4.5 nm)
Cogsum (5.5 nm)
Lagong (5.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm S 1948 Litang earthquake
17.0 nm NW Gaocheng, Sichuan
17.0 nm NW Batang, Sichuan
32.2 nm SW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:59 2016