Gexiacun, China Page

Other names: 格下村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6927 Longitude 100.3350 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Gexiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gemu (2.8 nm) Xijun (1.8 nm)
Dongzhu (4.5 nm)
Equ (4.6 nm)
Kaniang (4.9 nm)
Xiajiawa (5.3 nm)
Nawo (1.0 nm)
Hange (1.2 nm)
Lagong (1.4 nm)
Longguo (2.1 nm)
Yijin (3.1 nm)
Cogsum (3.7 nm)
Hezhuo (4.2 nm)
Rucuncun (4.2 nm)
Jiakuo (5.0 nm)
Jiangda (5.4 nm)
Xinnai (5.4 nm)
Yinye (6.5 nm)
Gongguo (2.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE 1948 Litang earthquake
19.8 nm N Gaocheng, Sichuan
19.8 nm N Batang, Sichuan
27.0 nm SW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:58 2016