Liujiawan, China Page

Other names: 刘家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9256 Longitude 104.7217 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 18E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33550

Weather Charts


Liujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuqiaozi (2.0 nm)
Jinbao (2.1 nm)
Yongcheng (2.3 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Yongli (3.6 nm)
Guanwushan Linchang (1.3 nm)
Guanwu (1.4 nm)
Laijiaping (3.9 nm)
Baiyian (2.1 nm)
Jiletang (2.8 nm)
Yangliuchi (3.2 nm)
Wudu (3.6 nm)
Renjiaba (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiabao (2.8 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Guandu (3.6 nm)
Jiuxian (3.9 nm)
Dakang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 29 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 61 nm S 199
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 76 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 83 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S List of natural gas power stations
7.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
14.6 nm W Tangjiashan Lake
14.9 nm W Mount Tangjia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:49 2016