Guanwushan Linchang, China Page

Other names: 观雾山林场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9440 Longitude 104.7353 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 7E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32308

Weather Charts


Guanwushan Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanwushan Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanwushan Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guanwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongcheng (3.0 nm)
Tuqiaozi (3.3 nm)
Jinbao (3.2 nm)
Chenjiayuan (3.4 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.8 nm)
Laijiaping (3.3 nm)
Daping (3.6 nm)
Zhujiaping (3.8 nm)
Chenyanshan (3.8 nm)
Panziwan (4.3 nm)
Jiletang (2.0 nm)
Shuiwodang (3.0 nm)
Yangliuchi (3.2 nm)
Beicheng (3.4 nm)
Liujiawan (1.3 nm)
Baiyian (2.2 nm)
Renjiaba (3.4 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 30 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 63 nm S 199
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 76 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 84 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S List of natural gas power stations
8.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
15.7 nm SW Tangjiashan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:39 2016