Yangliuchi, China Page

Other names: 杨柳池

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9073 Longitude 104.7810 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35015

Weather Charts


Yangliuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyian (1.2 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Jiletang (1.9 nm)
Longjing (2.4 nm)
Beicheng (3.0 nm)
Xinglong (3.1 nm)
Xinjie (1.4 nm)
Wuchao (2.1 nm)
Yidiwan (3.0 nm)
Haijin (1.1 nm)
Wudu (1.4 nm)
Wutong (2.3 nm)
Foyin (2.3 nm)
Gaobanqiao (2.8 nm)
Anping (2.9 nm)
Shenshuisi (2.9 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.2 nm)
Majiawan (3.5 nm)
Qianfeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 28 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 61 nm S 202
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 79 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 83 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S List of natural gas power stations
6.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
17.1 nm W Tangjiashan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:10 2016