Liujia Daba, China Page

Other names: 刘家大坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9840 Longitude 105.3600 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts


Liujia Daba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Daba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Daba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenxing (1.1 nm)
Luojiazui (1.6 nm)
Tudiling (2.8 nm)
Dongshan (2.8 nm)
Nanmiao (1.2 nm)
Daping (1.2 nm)
Bayicun (2.6 nm)
Shirentian (2.6 nm)
Nanshan (3.0 nm)
Daojiaoyan (3.3 nm)
Songlinzi (1.3 nm)
Wuyang (1.5 nm)
Lijiaba (1.5 nm)
Liangshan (2.4 nm)
Zhuzhen (2.6 nm)
Ganshui (2.6 nm)
Liugou (1.9 nm)
Sanqing (2.9 nm)
Siwucun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 29 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 45 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 81 nm S 220
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 105 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SW Xuzhou Town
23.1 nm SW Zitong County
26.8 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
27.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:42 2016