Tudiling, China Page

Other names: 土地岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9850 Longitude 105.3051 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tudiling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudiling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiqing (2.2 nm)
Wanghe (2.6 nm)
Xiuzhong (1.4 nm)
Xianhua (2.1 nm)
Shuangxing (2.1 nm)
Liujiawan (2.5 nm)
Nanshan (2.7 nm)
Shihua (3.2 nm)
Luojiazui (1.9 nm)
Wenxing (2.0 nm)
Liujia Daba (2.8 nm)
Liugou (3.1 nm)
Baozhu (1.6 nm)
Chuiquan (2.0 nm)
Siwucun (2.9 nm)
Chunguang (3.2 nm)
Longquan (3.2 nm)
Wangjialin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 31 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 44 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 79 nm S 219
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 83 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 103 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SW Xuzhou Town
22.0 nm S Zitong County
28.8 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
29.4 nm W List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:11 2016