Daojiaoyan, China Page

Other names: 道角岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0345 Longitude 105.3870 Altitude (feet) 2582
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 786
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts


Daojiaoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daojiaoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daojiaoyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenfeng (1.7 nm)
Shirentian (1.9 nm)
Bayicun (2.0 nm)
Ranjia (2.5 nm)
Liuyazi (1.0 nm)
Liuya (1.0 nm)
Fentingzi (1.6 nm)
Tongziyan (2.0 nm)
Xingjiazui (2.1 nm)
Wujiazui (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiapo (3.1 nm)
Pomiaozi (3.1 nm)
Hongshuangcun (1.1 nm)
Niejiayan (1.7 nm)
Jianbeicun (2.6 nm)
Liangshan (1.5 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Songlinzi (2.4 nm)
Nanmiao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 26 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 49 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 84 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 84 nm S 220
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 108 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SW Xuzhou Town
23.7 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
26.4 nm SW Zitong County
27.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:18 2016