Nanmiao, China Page

Other names: 南庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0044 Longitude 105.3600 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts


Nanmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenxing (1.0 nm)
Nanshan (2.1 nm)
Shirentian (1.5 nm)
Bayicun (1.5 nm)
Daojiaoyan (2.3 nm)
Wenfeng (3.0 nm)
Fentingzi (3.0 nm)
Ranjia (3.1 nm)
Liuya (3.1 nm)
Liuyazi (3.1 nm)
Ximiao (3.3 nm)
Songlinzi (1.3 nm)
Liangshan (1.8 nm)
Liujia Daba (1.2 nm)
Wuyang (2.5 nm)
Lijiaba (2.5 nm)
Luojiazui (2.5 nm)
Liugou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 28 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 46 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 83 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 82 nm S 220
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 106 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SW Xuzhou Town
24.2 nm SW Zitong County
26.0 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
28.1 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:59 2016