Liangchahe, China Page

Other names: 两岔河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1377 Longitude 105.3825 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59429

Weather Charts


Liangchahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangchahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangchahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuhe (0.4 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.0 nm)
Jinzhu (1.1 nm)
Hujiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Bogu (2.3 nm)
Boguchang (2.7 nm)
Julong (2.7 nm)
Jinma (2.1 nm)
Sujiazui (2.2 nm)
Xiayueyuan (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.1 nm)
Mayang (2.3 nm)
Wangjiang (2.4 nm)
Changfangshan (1.5 nm)
Guihua (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyazi (1.7 nm)
Xiaoya (1.9 nm)
Shibanhe (3.0 nm)
Guanhua (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 37 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 45 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 55 nm W 258
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 78 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Yanting County
16.7 nm S Shehong County
15.1 nm W Santai County
17.9 nm W Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:33 2016