Bogu, China Page

Other names: 博古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1180 Longitude 105.3430 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60069

Weather Charts


Bogu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boguchang (0.5 nm)
Hejiaping (1.3 nm)
Leitang (1.4 nm)
Huanglong (1.8 nm)
Qinglongguan (1.9 nm)
Hujiaqiao (1.3 nm)
Julong (2.1 nm)
Jinzhu (2.1 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.2 nm)
Changfangshan (1.8 nm)
Guihua (1.8 nm)
Fuhe (2.0 nm)
Liangchahe (2.3 nm)
Shibanhe (1.2 nm)
Dashiba (1.9 nm)
Luojiayan (2.5 nm)
Guanhua (2.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Yuzhen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 36 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 46 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 53 nm W 259
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 75 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Yanting County
12.9 nm W Santai County
15.6 nm S Shehong County
16.3 nm SW Yulin Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:54 2016