Jinzhu, China Page

Other names: 金竹

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1482 Longitude 105.3650 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57030

Weather Charts


Jinzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qinglongzui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiaqiao (1.0 nm)
Julong (1.7 nm)
Fenglingong (1.9 nm)
Honggou (2.9 nm)
Jinma (1.4 nm)
Sujiazui (1.4 nm)
Meihua (2.8 nm)
Shibei (2.9 nm)
Liangchahe (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.1 nm)
Xiayueyuan (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyazi (2.8 nm)
Fuhe (1.0 nm)
Bogu (2.1 nm)
Changfangshan (2.2 nm)
Guihua (2.3 nm)
Boguchang (2.3 nm)
Shibanhe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 36 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 46 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 54 nm W 257
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 77 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Yanting County
14.3 nm W Santai County
17.3 nm S Shehong County
16.8 nm W Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:19 2016