Julong, China Page

Other names: 巨龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1515 Longitude 105.3330 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56846

Weather Charts


Julong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Julong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Julong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baofeng (1.5 nm)
Baofengguan (1.6 nm)
Shimen (2.2 nm)
Chunyan (2.2 nm)
Liyuan (2.4 nm)
Fenglingong (1.2 nm)
Honggou (1.7 nm)
Shibei (2.3 nm)
Hujiaqiao (1.0 nm)
Jinzhu (1.7 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.8 nm)
Jinma (2.2 nm)
Sujiazui (2.3 nm)
Fuhe (2.4 nm)
Boguchang (1.9 nm)
Huanglong (1.9 nm)
Qinglongguan (1.9 nm)
Bogu (2.1 nm)
Hejiaping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 34 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 47 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 52 nm W 257
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 76 nm W 249
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Yanting County
12.7 nm W Santai County
15.2 nm W Dadiwan culture
17.7 nm S Shehong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:19 2016