Gou'erguang, China Page

Other names: Gou’erguang,苟尔光

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4168 Longitude 102.1272 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 38E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gou'erguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gou'erguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gou'erguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kejiawan (2.5 nm)
Da'erjia (2.8 nm)
Redeng (3.1 nm)
Zhadui (3.3 nm)
Ma'erzu (3.4 nm)
Ke'erna (3.3 nm)
Luolitang (3.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Madao (4.0 nm)
Jiaomuniu (4.1 nm)
Bajiao (4.3 nm)
Kajian (4.4 nm)
Hexi (4.3 nm)
Xiaoxili (2.4 nm)
Erjia (2.9 nm)
Shuangbaishu (4.1 nm)
Shaba (4.6 nm)
Anshun (4.3 nm)
Xilizhai (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 67 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 88 nm E 128
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 116 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.8 nm NW Jinchuan County
20.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.5 nm NW List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016