Tayao, China Page

Other names: 塔腰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6452 Longitude 101.4790 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 101° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Tayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuocha (1.2 nm)
Take (3.0 nm)
Miwudao (3.9 nm)
Jueluo (4.0 nm)
Shade (4.8 nm)
Wayue (4.9 nm)
Guihuaqiao (2.8 nm)
Ebarong Yicun (3.0 nm)
Eniaozong (3.9 nm)
Riwu (5.1 nm)
Baowozong (5.2 nm)
Dere (0.5 nm)
Tedi (1.3 nm)
Shangchiji Xincun (3.7 nm)
Kaiwoxi (4.3 nm)
Rele (4.7 nm)
Jiru Xicun (5.1 nm)
Xiongluo (3.8 nm)
Xiaole (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.1 nm E List of highest mountains
27.4 nm NW Yajiang County
29.9 nm SE Renzonghai Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016