Jinda, China Page

Other names: 尽达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7133 Longitude 100.4500 Altitude (feet) 11758
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 3583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Jinda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarong (2.1 nm)
Chituo (2.5 nm)
Zhirima Yicun (6.3 nm)
Qude (3.7 nm)
Dewa (4.4 nm)
Jizha (4.6 nm)
Juedisi (5.6 nm)
Kuluosi (5.7 nm)
Zikou (5.9 nm)
Xiawazi (6.7 nm)
Shangwazi (7.1 nm)
Jiatama (3.7 nm)
Riha (5.6 nm)
Ladi (6.1 nm)
Jiangda (7.2 nm)
Puwo (7.2 nm)
Rijieli (5.5 nm)
Gedi (7.4 nm)
Zhirima Sancun (7.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm W Tongkor Monastery
20.4 nm NE Xuri, Sichuan
20.3 nm SE Luhuo County
22.3 nm SE Zhaggo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:56 2016