Dumenba, China Page

Other names: 度门坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2839 Longitude 106.2260 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50364

Weather Charts


Dumenba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumenba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumenba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyangsi (1.8 nm)
Shihe (1.9 nm)
Yutai (2.1 nm)
Yutaiguan (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Dengjiaqiao (3.2 nm)
Huaguanmiao (2.2 nm)
Lingjiang (3.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Dashu (3.6 nm)
Yangjia'an (1.9 nm)
Dumen (2.0 nm)
Naizishi (2.2 nm)
Jiangdongcun (2.7 nm)
Chabakou (0.8 nm)
Xujiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Guanghua (2.4 nm)
Leijiagou (2.9 nm)
Bilong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 29 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 71 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 76 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Nanbu County
16.8 nm NE Yilong County
20.1 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
21.5 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016