Guandukou, China Page

Other names: 官渡口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4041 Longitude 107.7596 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 35E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Guandukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guandu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Longbei (1.5 nm)
Xinhong (2.1 nm)
Banqiaogou (2.5 nm)
Siluo (1.4 nm)
Baihe (1.4 nm)
Nanmuba (2.4 nm)
Qingping (2.4 nm)
Yuanyangchi (2.4 nm)
Shaxi (3.0 nm)
Huanglingtan (3.1 nm)
Chadian (1.0 nm)
Luozhai (1.1 nm)
Yanwo (2.0 nm)
Longfu (2.3 nm)
Chadianzi (1.4 nm)
Yingxi (2.6 nm)
Dongnan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 23 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 43 nm S 178
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 98 nm N 37
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 110 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Xuanhan County
14.6 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.3 nm SW Tongchuan District
17.4 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:51 2016