Chuanzhumiao, China Page

Other names: 川主庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9883 Longitude 104.4329 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Chuanzhumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanzhumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanzhumiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuan (1.9 nm)
Taoyuan (2.0 nm)
Hejiawan (2.1 nm)
Qingchun (2.3 nm)
Kaobangling (2.8 nm)
Zitong (3.0 nm)
Taoshuping (1.2 nm)
Laodongyuan (1.7 nm)
Hetaoping (2.6 nm)
Puzishang (2.7 nm)
Huangdimiao (2.5 nm)
Huangdimiao (2.9 nm)
Dafengguan (2.8 nm)
Zhengyuanzi (2.8 nm)
Bengliudi (1.3 nm)
Yanfu (2.0 nm)
Fangniuchang (2.2 nm)
Baini (3.0 nm)
Lingtouzishang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 37 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 62 nm S 184
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 64 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 80 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Mount Tangjia
9.2 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
19.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
20.4 nm SE List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:40 2016