Hejiachao, China Page

Other names: 何家潮

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9143 Longitude 104.8580 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35015

Weather Charts


Hejiachao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiachao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiachao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojia Dayuanba (1.0 nm)
Gaoling (1.0 nm)
Yidiwan (1.2 nm)
Wuchao (2.4 nm)
Longjing (2.7 nm)
Xinjie (2.7 nm)
Mengzishu (1.1 nm)
Mingshui (1.8 nm)
Huanglianshu (2.0 nm)
Yankemen (2.4 nm)
Chenjiazui (3.0 nm)
Yongsheng (1.5 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.7 nm)
Liujia Heiwozi (2.0 nm)
Haitangpu (2.5 nm)
Baihelin (1.4 nm)
Wujia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Oujiaci (2.7 nm)
Niucaishi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 29 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 63 nm S 205
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 81 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 86 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
8.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.0 nm SE Xuzhou Town
18.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:01 2016