Chenjiazui, China Page

Other names: 陈家咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9601 Longitude 104.8810 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35015

Weather Charts


Chenjiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjia Dayuan (0.9 nm)
Yankemen (2.1 nm)
Mingshui (2.4 nm)
Hekouba (0.8 nm)
Heiqi Longmen (2.3 nm)
Jingtai (2.6 nm)
Baifangzi (1.1 nm)
Masangwan (1.3 nm)
Puti (1.8 nm)
Niutou (2.3 nm)
Baini (2.8 nm)
Fuchangba (3.0 nm)
Huanglianshu (1.0 nm)
Yongsheng (1.9 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.3 nm)
Mengzishu (2.1 nm)
Hejiachao (3.0 nm)
Yidiwan (3.2 nm)
Taziba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 32 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 66 nm S 205
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 80 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 89 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
10.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.6 nm SE Xuzhou Town
21.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:40 2016