Mingshui, China Page

Other names: 明水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9396 Longitude 104.8400 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35015

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mingshui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjing (1.4 nm)
Xinglong (1.5 nm)
Xinjie (2.2 nm)
Beicheng (2.1 nm)
Yankemen (0.7 nm)
Xiangjia Dayuan (2.2 nm)
Mengzishu (0.9 nm)
Huanglianshu (1.6 nm)
Yongsheng (2.3 nm)
Chenjiazui (2.4 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.7 nm)
Hekouba (3.0 nm)
Yidiwan (1.1 nm)
Hejiachao (1.8 nm)
Luojia Dayuanba (2.0 nm)
Gaoling (2.1 nm)
Wuchao (3.1 nm)
Baihelin (3.1 nm)
Wujia Yuanzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 31 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 64 nm S 203
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 80 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 86 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
8.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
18.6 nm SE Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:21 2016