Haitangpu, China Page

Other names: 海棠铺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9035 Longitude 104.9058 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35015

Weather Charts


Haitangpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haitangpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haitangpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Heiwozi (0.9 nm)
Baihelin (2.3 nm)
Hejiachao (2.5 nm)
Mengzishu (3.1 nm)
Taziba (1.4 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.5 nm)
Niutou (1.9 nm)
Yongsheng (1.9 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Baifangzi (2.8 nm)
Huanglianshu (3.1 nm)
Laolongmiao (1.2 nm)
Bao'ensi (2.3 nm)
Guanyingou (2.5 nm)
Laofentai (2.4 nm)
Shuanghe (2.5 nm)
Oujiaci (2.6 nm)
Longjia Dayuan (2.9 nm)
Yuejianian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 29 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 64 nm S 207
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 87 nm S 214
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 84 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
9.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.6 nm SE Xuzhou Town
20.3 nm SE Zitong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:45 2016