Paiya, China Page

Other names: 排牙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3934 Longitude 107.9880 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Paiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunguan (1.7 nm)
Louhuwan (1.7 nm)
Guzhai (1.9 nm)
Daliang (2.5 nm)
Wenshan (2.5 nm)
Daohe (1.0 nm)
Hejiawan (2.0 nm)
Wulong (2.1 nm)
Paiyashi (0.2 nm)
Guanhe (1.4 nm)
Shipantan (2.4 nm)
Shiheba (2.4 nm)
Longmen (2.6 nm)
Longwen (1.5 nm)
Shawan (1.6 nm)
Nanba (1.9 nm)
Tanmu (2.5 nm)
Dushuliang (2.8 nm)
Zhulin (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 44 nm S 193
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 92 nm N 31
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 100 nm E 129 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Xuanhan County
13.3 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
19.5 nm S Kaijiang County
23.1 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:01 2016