Yunwu, China Page

Other names: 云雾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4474 Longitude 107.9380 Altitude (feet) 3546
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 1080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yunwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheba (1.0 nm)
Sanxi (1.4 nm)
Baiyangou (2.3 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.2 nm)
Jinzhuzhai (2.7 nm)
Lianchi (1.0 nm)
Weigan (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Huangcao (2.9 nm)
Zuofanggou (3.3 nm)
Sanchaxi (1.2 nm)
Longjingba (1.3 nm)
Gaotian (2.0 nm)
Longwan (2.2 nm)
Liujiagou (0.6 nm)
Xiangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Daliang (1.7 nm)
Yunguan (2.8 nm)
Wenshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 46 nm S 189
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 46 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 90 nm N 33
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 104 nm E 129 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Xuanhan County
16.4 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
22.2 nm S Kaijiang County
24.1 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:08 2016