Feilong, China Page

Other names: 飞龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6497 Longitude 105.2610 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26303

Weather Charts


Feilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiaba (1.6 nm)
Yangping (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.1 nm)
Laotudi (2.5 nm)
Sanqing (2.7 nm)
Tuzhai (0.9 nm)
Fengxiang (2.0 nm)
Daojiaolin (2.1 nm)
Hongzhai (2.4 nm)
Fanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Maming (3.3 nm)
Liuquan (1.4 nm)
Guanyintang (1.6 nm)
Maying (2.2 nm)
Chenjiagou (0.2 nm)
Shenjiawan (1.8 nm)
Xingguang (1.8 nm)
Liming (2.7 nm)
Shaofangdi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 29 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 63 nm W 228
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 69 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 87 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Zitong County
9.5 nm NW Xuzhou Town
26.2 nm S Yanting County
27.1 nm SW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:25 2016